Archives | ASWMC Trials Championship History

ASWMC Classic Reliability Trials Championship History Championship Winners

Year Driver Club
1986 Arthur Vowden
1987 Ron Grimwood
1988 Ron Grimwood
1989 R.Hancock
1990 R.Hancock
1991 R.Mackie
1992 Dennis Greenslade
1993 R.Mackie
1994 Roger Bricknell
1995 Paul Bartleman Stroud & DMC
1996 Julian Dommett
1997 Paul Bartleman
1998 Giles Greenslade
1999 David Haizelden
2000 Giles Greenslade
2001 Championship cancelled due to Foot & Mouth
2002 Adrian Marfell
2003 Giles Greenslade
2004 David Haizelden
2005 Andrew Martin
2006 Andrew Martin
2007 Andrew Martin
2008 David Haizelden
2009 David Haizelden
2010 David Haizelden
2011 Keith Sanders
2012 Keith Sanders
2013 Keith Sanders
2014 Keith Sanders Torbay MC
2015 Andrew Rippon Camel Vale MC
2016 Aaron Haizelden Stroud and District Motor Club
2017 Craig Allen Camel Vale MC

ASWMC Car Trials Championship History Championship Winners

Year Driver Club
1963 M.Hinde
1964 G.S.Edwards
1965 G.S.Edwards
1966 E.H.Dennis
1967 Not Known
1968 Not Known
1969 Not Known
1970 No Championship
1971 No Championship
1972 M.Ellis/ E.P.Harris
1973 P.Ellis
1974 M.Ellis
1975 M.Hinde
1976 Roger Bricknell
1977 Roger Bricknell
1978 J.Hearn
1979 I.Palmer
1980 V.Brokenshire
1981 I.Palmer
1982 Bob Ray
1983 I.Palmer
1984 D.Hanley
1985 D.Hanley
1986 D.Hanley
1987 D.Hanley
1988 A.Webb
1989 A.Carter
1990 Mal Allen
1991 G.Francis
1992 G.Francis
1993 Colin Ellis
1994 Neville Cheeseman
1995 Michael Weeks
1996 No Championship
1997 No Championship
1998 No Championship
1999 No Championship
2000 No Championship
2001 No Championship
2002 David Sheffield
2003 Dave Smith
2004 Colin Weeks
2005 Clive Morgan
2006 Colin Weeks / Michael Weeks
2007 Colin Weeks
2008 Brian Alexander
2009 Nigel Weeks
2010 Derek Barnes
2011 David Robinson
2012 David Robinson
2013 Hans Viertel Camel Vale MC
2014 Mark Hoppe Woolbridge MC
2015 David Robinson Windwhistle MC
2016 Mark Hoppe Woolbridge MC
2017 Mark Hoppe Woolbridge MC

ASWMC Sporting Trials History Championship Winners

Year Driver Club
2000 Calvin Kneebone Camel Vale MC
2001 Andy Prosser Launceston & North Cornwall MC
2002 Andy Prosser Launceston & North Cornwall MC
2003 Andy Prosser Launceston & North Cornwall MC
2004 Nigel Bigwood Bristol MC
2005 Jon Moores Camel Vale MC
2006 Ian Rodman 750 MC
2007 Steve Courts 750 MC
2008 Duncan Stephens Camel Vale MC
2009 Ian Rodman 750MC
2010 Arthur Carroll 750MC
2011 Josh Veale Windwhistle MC
2012 Josh Veale Windwhistle MC
2013 Andrew Wilks Ross & DMSC
2014 John Cole Ross & DMSC
2015 Roland Uglow Camel Vale MC
2016 Roland Uglow Camel Vale MC
2017 Colin Flashman Launceston & NC MC

Our Facebook Page

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Due to recent changes in the Facebook API it is unfortunately no longer possible to display posts from Facebook Groups. Please see this page for more information.

Become a champion | take part

So could you be one of our champions? The only way is to get out there and enjoy yourself trying.