Archives | 2007 Bridge Tyres ASWMC Sprint Championship

Provisional Final Positions after Round 15
Best 8 scores counting

Pos
Driver
Class
Club
Total
1
Grahame Harden
B1
Newquay AC
136.00
2
Ian Cameron
D1
Woolbridge MC
124.18
3
Tim Tudor
E1
Newquay AC
118.59
4
David Sims
E4
Torbay MC
116.92
5
Toby Harris
A3
Bristol Pegasus MC
114.37
6
Andy Stoddart
A4
Torbay MC
112.39
7
Roy Sims
E4
Torbay MC
111.74
8
Peter Tudor
E1
Newquay AC
107.68
9
Richard Wilyman
D1
Woolbridge MC
103.41
10
Lisa Selby
A3
Bristol Pegasus MC
96.89
11
Mike Parr
B2
Newquay AC
96.51
12
Martin Baker
D3
Woolbridge MC
86.62
13
Simon Shackson
B1
Newquay AC
82.06
14
Philip Mont Smith
B3
Newquay AC
79.54
15
John Wade
B3
Woolbridge MC
78.68
16
Mike Williams
B3
BARC (SW)
72.70
17
Kevin Frost
D2
Torbay MC
69.18
18
Simon Clemow
D1
Bristol MC
68.57
19
Martin Mees
A4
Bristol Pegasus MC
61.45
20
Stuart Browne
E4
Torbay MC
58.90
21
Jack Malt
C1
Bournemouth & DCC
55.42
22
Jamie Harding
C6
Newquay AC
55.20
23
Chris Perry
E2
Bristol MC
55.06
24
Kevin Jones
A4
North Devon MC
51.62
25
Dave Edwards
A2
Bristol MC
49.18
26
Tom Potter
E2
Torbay MC
49.07
27
Les Connett
E2
Torbay MC
47.55
28
John Burnside
B3
North Devon MC
47.39
29
Mike Rudge
C7
Bristol MC
46.94
30
Scott Pillinger
E3
Bristol MC
42.98
31
Dave Pillinger
E3
Bristol MC
42.54
32
Ruth Tudor
E1
Newquay AC
41.04
33
Martin Clemow
D1
Bristol MC
39.81
34
James Grant
B3
Torbay MC
38.62
35
Kevin Lealan
E4
Bristol MC
37.11
36
Bruce Graham
A1
Bristol MC
36.85
37
Wayne Grimshaw
A1
Plymouth MC
36.03
38
Andy  Potter
E2
Minehead MC
35.57
39
Simon Neve
A4
Bristol MC
35.39
40
Brendon Jones
C4
North Devon MC
34.00
41
Matthew Nichols
A3
Bristol MC
33.86
42
Trevor Hartland
E2
Bristol Pegasus MC
33.20
43
Martin Perry
C6
Bristol MC
32.00
44
Gareth Bonner
B2
Bristol MC
31.00
45
John White
C5
Plymouth MC
30.00
46
Peter Ede
C7
Woolbridge MC
28.85
47
Ian Yeo
C4
BARC (SW)
28.47
48
Stewart Lillington
C3
Windwhistle MC
27.01
49
Philip Lillington
C3
Windwhistle MC
26.49
50
Pete Goodman
A2
Bristol Pegasus MC
25.89
51
Simon Bond
B2
Torbay MC
24.64
52
Martin Pitman
C2
Bristol MC
24.33
53
Dean Robertson
E2
Bristol MC
23.85
54
Hugh Trotman
A2
Bristol MC
23.80
55
Dave Gardner
E2
Woolbridge MC
22.45
56
Les Grimshaw
A1
Plymouth MC
21.62
57
Philip Davies
E2
Volvo OC
20.67
58
Philip Pearn
B2
Plymouth MC
20.17
59
Peter Devall
B2
Bristol Pegasus MC
20.06
60
Chris Child
B3
Bristol MC
19.80
61
Allen Harris
A2
Bristol MC
17.60
62
Ross Browne
E2
Torbay MC
17.53
63
Andrew Dinner
E4
Woolbridge MC
17.41
64
Ian Hodgson
B2
Torbay MC
16.60
65
Roger Hodgson
A2
Torbay MC
15.00
66
JoAnn Hodgson
A2
Torbay MC
14.65
67
Paul Sims
E3
Torbay MC
13.94
68
John Turner
A1
Bristol MC
13.23
69
Paul Rowbottom
A2
Bristol Pegasus MC
12.27
70
Derek Wheaten
C3
Bristol MC
12.25
71
Stephen Joint
C2
Torbay MC
11.87
72
Martin Vickery
B2
Woolbridge MC
11.55
73
Peter Russell
C2
Torbay MC
11.20
74
Richie Devall
B2
Bristol Pegasus MC
10.92
75
Richard Evans
B3
Bristol Pegasus MC
10.76
76
Barry Hunt
E3
Camel Vale MC
10.47
77
Darren Powell
C3
Newquay AC
9.75
78
Paul Tupman
D1
Torbay MC
9.74
79
Paul Bird
A2
Bristol Pegasus MC
9.34
80
Derrick Preston
B3
Newquay AC
7.68
81
Tony Phillips
A1
Burnham-on-Sea MC
7.04
82
Paul Crute
E4
Newquay AC
6.38
83
Paul Scapens
A4
Bristol Pegasus MC
5.30
84
Den Conibear
A4
Woolbridge MC
4.81
85
Dan Trotman
A2
Bristol MC
3.91
86
Bernie Humphrey
A2
Bristol Pegasus MC
3.72
87
Graeme Palmer
C3
Bristol MC
3.53
88
Andrew Crowle
A4
Woolbridge MC
2.83
89
Robert  Hughes
A3
Bristol Pegasus MC
2.20
90
Paul Draper
A2
Bristol Pegasus MC
2.09
91
Graham Rudge
C3
Bristol MC
1.16
92
Julie Clemow
A2
Bristol MC
0.97

Our Facebook Page

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Due to recent changes in the Facebook API it is unfortunately no longer possible to display posts from Facebook Groups. Please see this page for more information.

Become a champion | take part

So could you be one of our champions? The only way is to get out there and enjoy yourself trying.