Archives | 2003 Bridge Tyres ASWMC Hillclimb Championship

Provisional Final Positions after Round 12 : Longleat
Yellow background denotes award positions
Pos Driver Class Club Total
1 Lawrence Bath B1 Bristol 89.14
2 Mike Tarr C6 Torbay 83.64
3 David Mosley C7 Torbay 83.40
4 Neal Coles B2 Plymouth 82.29
5 Martyn Pike C2 Woolbridge 82.06
6 Peter Crewes A1 Torbay 80.70
7 Roy Bray A4 Truro 80.18
8 John White A1 Newquay 78.07
9 Daniel Hope C1 Torbay 77.66
10 David Williams A3 Torbay 77.05
11 Simon Clemow B2 Bristol 75.09
12 Andrew Cawsey B3 Torbay 73.28
13 Philip Lillington C3 Woolbridge 72.80
14 Stewart Lillington C3 Woolbridge 72.38
15 Anthony Wright A2 Burnham 68.80
16 Keith Barriball A1 Torbay 68.41
17 Jeff Gordon E3 Torbay 67.39
18 JoAnn Bigger A2 Torbay 65.27
19 Alex Clark A3 Torbay 64.61
20 Mike Potter A4 Torbay 64.27
21 Mark Hobbs C2 Woolbridge 62.60
22 Phillip Montgomery-Smith B2 Torbay 62.21
23 Mike Jones E1 Torbay 58.83
24 Peter Ede C7 Woolbridge 58.79
25 Adrian Langley C1 Torbay 58.60
26 Jonathan Williamson C4 Burnham 58.45
27 Roger  Hodgson A2 Torbay 58.39
28 Jon Lloyd Snr E3 Plymouth 57.52
29 Lee Joint A2 Torbay 55.60
30 Robert Rouse C1 Torbay 55.00
31 Peter Stiles A2 Burnham 54.07
32 Edward Hollier E2 Woolbridge 53.40
33 Calvin Kneebone D2 Newquay 52.83
34 Nick Bayldon A4 Woolbridge 52.11
35 Andrew Merrick-Reed C3 Woolbridge 51.59
36 Larry Langmead C2 Torbay 50.66
37 Colin Matthews C1 Torbay 48.48
38 Chris Littler A3 Truro 48.41
39 Robert Yabsley A3 Torbay 46.56
40 Gary Pitt A3 Truro 45.47
41 Roger  Coles B2 Plymouth 45.22
42 Stephen Joint A2 Torbay 43.81
43 Thomas Bricknell A2 Camel Vale 42.83
44 Andrew Potter A4 Torbay 42.80
45 Geoff Newman C3 Woolbridge 41.56
46 Kelvin Davies A1 Woolbridge 39.73
47 Terry Graves C1 Newquay 39.03
48 Geoff Mogford B3 Torbay 37.18
49 Colin Pook C7 Woolbridge 36.25
50 Derek Mullis C1 Woolbridge 35.85
51 Rodney Thorne C7 Woolbridge 34.27
52 Brendon Jones A3 Bristol 32.57
53 Richard Churchley A3 Truro 31.28
54 Stephen Wheeler A4 Torbay 31.11
55 Neil Shilling A2 Truro 30.95
56 Alan Eastley E2 Torbay 30.70
57 Mike Rudge A3 Bristol 30.20
58 Robert Davies A3 Torbay 29.74
59 Stuart Browne A4 Torbay 28.60
60 Norman Dunford C3 Torbay 28.45
61 David Stanley C6 Torbay 27.43
62 Peter Halliday C2 Torbay 27.24
63 Gordon Pearce C3 Torbay 26.95
64 Martin Clemow B2 Bristol 26.80
65 Matthew Cose A1 Torbay 23.39
66 Andrew Crowle A4 Torbay 21.93
67 Clair Stanley C6 Torbay 21.87
68 Mike Reed B2 BARC(SW) 20.74
69 Sarah Browne A2 Torbay 20.57
70 Georgina Yalland C2 Torbay 20.19
71 David Cuff E4 Woolbridge 20.06
72 Martin Baker D3 Woolbridge 20.00
73 Graham Rudge A3 Bristol 19.98
74 David Merrick C3 Torbay 19.90
75 Sarah Browne A4 Torbay 18.81
76 Ian Gaskell C5 BARC 18.57
77 Julian Bailey-Watts C7 AMOC 18.54
78 Chris Cutts A1 Torbay 17.78
79 Kate Maunder B2 BARC(SW) 17.27
80 Steve Chaloner A1 Woolbridge 16.84
81 John Barratt E3 Woolbridge 16.69
82 Joanne Seymour C2 Torbay 15.81
83 Derek Wheaten A3 Bristol 15.31
84 Graham Ransley A3 Torbay 14.96
85 Martyn Ferris C3 Torbay 14.92
86 John Burton E2 BARC(SW) 14.59
87 Jon Lloyd Jnr E3 Plymouth 14.20
88 Brian Ackland C3 Newquay 13.77
89 Martin Vickery A2 Torbay 13.75
90 Keith Wilson A2 Bath 13.34
91 John Opie E2 BARC(SW) 12.79
92 Garry Thomas C2 Torbay 12.72
93 Dale Pearce E2 Torbay 12.11
94 Bruce Graham A1 Bristol 12.11
95 David Collins A1 Torbay 11.83
96 Paul Donnelly C2 Torbay 11.75
97 Simon Davies C2 Torbay 11.28
98 Wayne Grimshaw A1 Plymouth 11.22
99 Marc Coles A2 Woolbridge 11.06
100 Les Lawless C2 Torbay 10.87
101 Derek Carter A2 Burnham 10.61
102 Basil Pitt E4 Woolbridge 10.42
103 Jared Knight A2 Torbay 10.00
104 Paul Tupman D1 Torbay 10.00
105 Barry Hilton C3 Torbay 9.95
106 Garry Thomas C2 Torbay 9.67
107 Bernie Humphrey A2 Bristol Peg. 9.53
108 Tim Knight A2 Torbay 9.49
109 Barry Rogers D2 North Devon 9.44
110 John Rosevear A2 Woolbridge 9.41
111 Barry Eloie E3 Woolbridge 9.31
112 Brian Cotterell D1 Bristol 9.06
113 Andy Phipp C2 Torbay 8.93
114 Jonathan Weise A2 Bristol Peg. 8.56
115 Rhys Blackaller A3 Plymouth 8.46
116 Jonathan Burt A1 Woolbridge 8.38
117 Carl Austen C3 Torbay 8.25
118 John Partridge C3 Burnham 8.18
119 Ian Cameron A4 Woolbridge 7.59
120 Simon Hellier C1 Torbay 7.20
121 Martin White E3 Torbay 4.98
122 Paul Weise A2 Bristol Peg. 4.92
123 Ross Browne E2 Woolbridge 4.55
124 Robert Thompson A2 Torbay 4.28
125 David Sulley A2 Bristol Peg. 4.24
126 Lee Slatter A4 Woolbridge 4.01
127 Stewart Wood C1 Torbay 3.96
128 Ian Slatter A4 Woolbridge 3.56
129 Sean Lawless C2 Torbay 3.36
130 Andrew Wiggins A1 BARC 2.65
131 Lynda Halliday C1 Torbay 1.41
132 Alan Spencer A1 Bristol Peg. 0.17

Our Facebook Page

does anyone know when will the 2018 championship dates be published ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Can anyone confirm that the proposed meeting regarding the planned Targa Rally Championship is going ahead tomorrow evening (Wednesday 8th November) and that it is in Taunton. I haven't heard anything since the AGM and wanted to check the time and exact venue if anyone can help. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

I believe that this represents the top end of the ASWMC sealed surface tables after the Patriot stages. I can only say believe as its unofficial. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Vic Fancy much appreciated for your quick response ref the updated championship tables. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Become a champion | take part

So could you be one of our champions? The only way is to get out there and enjoy yourself trying.